Pyt.1 Go on!-he said ......... Make a wish!
A)impatiently B) immediately c) reassuringly czy d) hesitatingly
zad.2
He s a friend of:
a)them b)theirs c) their czy d)they

zad 3
It was nice having you with us. Goodbye and .............!

a)take care b) luck c) sleep well czy d) don t shout.


zad.4
We are going to do it ........ Sunday.
a)on next b)in next c) next d) on the next

zad.5
When the dragon used to live in the cave the Wawel Hill in Cracow ,the people lived..................mortal fear.
a)with b) in c)under czy d)upon

Zad.6 She s gone to the shopping centre .......... buy a dress
a)if b) because c) to d)since

to wszystkie licze na odp. ;) Dobryxd Początkujący
to pytania z wczorajeszego foxxxa

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-03T13:30:25+01:00
1.b
2.c
3.mi się wydaje że: a
4.b
5.b
6.mi się wydaje że: b
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-03T14:31:58+01:00
1. Go on!- he said immediately. Make a wish!
2. He's a friend of theirs.
3. It was nice having you with us.Goodbye and take car!
4. We are going to do it in next Sunday.
5. When the dragon used to live in the Wawel Hill in Cracow, the people lived in mortal fear.
6. She is gone to the shopping centre to buy a dress.