Uzupełnij pytania wyrazami z ramki.

big fast long many much tall

1. How ................ is King Kong-about 3 hours.
2. How ................did it cost to make Titanic?-About $200 million.
3. How ................is the model of Wallace in The Curse of the Were Rabbit?- About 23 x 6 cm!
4.How ..........can Superman fly?-2000 miles per second.
5.How ........... The Lord of Rings films are there?-Three.
6. How.............. is Hagrid in the Harry Potter films?-About 3 metres.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-03T15:50:24+01:00
1 long
2 many
3 big
4 fast
5 many
6 tall

Prosze ;)
2 3 2
2010-03-03T15:50:26+01:00


1. How long is King Kong-about 3 hours.
2. How much did it cost to make Titanic?-About $200 million.
3. How big is the model of Wallace in The Curse of the Were Rabbit?- About 23 x 6 cm!
4.How fast can Superman fly?-2000 miles per second.
5.How many The Lord of Rings films are there?-Three.
6. How tall is Hagrid in the Harry Potter films?-About 3 metres.
1 5 1
2010-03-03T15:51:40+01:00
3 big
6tall
1long
2 many
4 fast
5 much
chyba
1 5 1