Uzupełnij list, wpisując w każdą lukę jeden wyraz.

Dear Aunt Wendy

Thank you very much for the DVD. Nicole Kidman is one of my favorite actresses, .............. it was a good present! I watched it ............night and I really enjoyed ............. . I had a great birthday- much better ............ last year-............. you remember? I was ................ hospital This year, I had ............... small party at a pizza restaurant and ................. friends gave me a birthday cake. ......................... are you and Uncle Richard? Are ............. planning a visit soon? We can watch the DVD together!

Love Jem:*

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-03T15:58:52+01:00
Thank you very much for the DVD. Nicole Kidman is one of my favorite actresses, really it was a good present! I watched it at night and I really enjoyed it . I had a great birthday- much better than last year- Did you remember? I was in hospital This year, I had a small party at a pizza restaurant and my friends gave me a birthday cake. How are you and Uncle Richard? Are you planning a visit soon? We can watch the DVD together!
2010-03-03T16:01:42+01:00
Thank you very much for the DVD. Nicole Kidman is one of my favorite actresses, and it was a good present! I watched it all night and I really enjoyed it . I had a great birthday- much better than last year-do you remember? I was in hospital This year, I had a small party at a pizza restaurant and my friends gave me a birthday cake. How are you and Uncle Richard? Are you planning a visit soon? We can watch the DVD together!