Hej!
Complete the sentences with the correct question word(s)
1.A:Where are my books?
B:On the table.
2.A:........ do you take your dog for a walk?
B:Twice a day.
3.A:........ does Stephen do in his free time?
B:He reads books.
4.A:........ is it from here to the stadium?
B:About teo kilometres.
5.A:........ is your grandmother?
B:She's eighty-two.
6.A:........ do you make model aeroplanes?
B:It's easy. Follow the instructions on the box!
7.A:........ is your house from the bus stop?
B:10 minutes on foot.
8.A:........ does Pete live?
B:In Barcelona.
To na pojutrze proszę napiszcie to szybko ,,,,,dam 20 pkt.:))))))
Będę b. wdzięczna xDxDxDxDxDxD

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-03T16:31:17+01:00
1.A:Where are my books?
B:On the table.
2.A:......When.. do you take your dog for a walk?
B:Twice a day.
3.A:...What..... does Stephen do in his free time?
B:He reads books.
4.A:....How far.... is it from here to the stadium?
B:About teo kilometres.
5.A:...How old..... is your grandmother?
B:She's eighty-two.
6.A:..How...... do you make model aeroplanes?
B:It's easy. Follow the instructions on the box!
7.A:....How far.... is your house from the bus stop?
B:10 minutes on foot.
8.A:...Where..... does Pete live?
B:In Barcelona.
1 5 1
2010-03-03T16:35:58+01:00
2. How many
3. What
4.Where
5. How old
6. How.
7.Where.
8. Where.

Najprawdopodobniej tak to jest.
1 5 1