Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-03T17:15:10+01:00
Florida, called State of Florida - the state in the southeast United States, the Florida peninsula surrounded by the waters of the Gulf of Mexico to the west and the Atlantic Ocean to the east. Florida is bordered to the north of the Alabama and Georgia. The terrain is low-lying, flat or undulating, numerous lakes and marshes, mainly in the south, 2 / 3 of forest covered areas.

Florida, hiszp. (Pascua) Florida Palm Sunday, a thriving, Spaniard Juan Ponce de Leon landed here on this day in 1511


Geography:
Florida is mostly located on a large peninsula between the Gulf of Mexico, Atlantic Ocean and Straits of Florida. It borders the states of Georgia and Alabama in the north. Florida is near the Caribbean, Cuba or the Bahamas. Florida's extensive coastal zone was regarded by the U.S. government as a potential site of attack during World War II, it was built airfields and runways throughout the state and around him. To date, about 400 of them are still in use.


2010-03-03T17:15:52+01:00
It is Floryda one around states in America. His area is a 170 451 ² km the Capital of this state is Tallahassee. The biggest city is Jacksonville. and cos still zwiazane with the state floryda
2010-03-03T17:16:57+01:00
Florida is one of states in Unites States. The area is 170 451km².
The capital of Florida is Tallahassee. The biggest city is Jacksonville.