1.complete expressions with verbs from the box.

get go to have have a go go for a

1............shower/drink/coffee
2............shopping/out/on holiday
3............up/home/dressed
4............breakfast/lunch/dinner
5............walk/coffee
6............bed /work/the cinema



2.complete the sentences to make them true for YOU.

1. I get up at...............at weekends.
2. My parents go shopping on.................. .
3. I go to the cinema on .................... .
4. We have dinner at ............... every day.
5. My dad doesn't go to work on ................... .
6. I don't go out on .................... .
7. I have a shover at ................... .
8. I go to bed early on.................... .

Proszę o pomoc :)

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-20T18:14:43+02:00
Zad.1
1. have a
2. go
3. get
4. have
5.go for a
6. go to

Zad.2
1. I get up at 9 o'clock at weekends.
2. My parents go shopping on Saturdays .
3. I go to the cinema on Sundays .
4. We have dinner at three p.m every day.
5. My dad doesn't go to work on Saturdays and Sundays .
6. I don't go out on Saturdays and Mondays .
7. I have a shover at 9 p.m every day .
8. I go to bed early on Mondays.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-20T18:16:09+02:00
Zad. 1
1. have a
2. go
3. get
4. have
5. go for
6 go to
zad. 2
1. I get up at nine o o ' clock at weekend
2. My parents go shopping on Saturday
3. I go to the cinema on Tuesday
4. We have dinner at half past three every day.
5.My dad doesn't go to work on Sunday
6.I don't go out on Monday
7. I have a shower at quarter past seven
8.I go to bed early on Monday , Tuesday , Wednesday and
Thursday
powinno byc dobrze