The passive: past simple
1.Use the nothes to write a paragraph about the old theatre in Gdansk, Poland.

The Gdansk Theatre
-bulid-1610
-make-wood
-use-a theatre and a fencing school
-perform-plays from all over Europe
-destory-the early 1800s

The Gdansk Theatre was.......................................

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-03T18:14:33+01:00
The Gdansk Theatre was very popular place in gdansk, it was build in 1610s and it was made out of wood and it was destroyed in early 1800s
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-03T18:16:49+01:00
The Gdansk Theatre was built in 1610. It was made from wood. It was used as a theatre and a fencing school. Plays from all over Europe wereperformed. It was destroyed in the early 1800s
1 5 1