Uzupełnij:around, down off, on, uver, under, up

1) don't stand............ . Sit.............. and relax.
2)The thief hid...... the bed.
3)Get........ the bus at the station and get ........ outside the library.
4)We walked................ the lake.
5)I did't have my key and had to climb............. our garden fence.
Prosze zróbcie mi to, bo jest na jutro... tylko dobrze!!!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-03T18:28:15+01:00
Don't stand....up....... . Sit.........down..... and relax.
The thief hid...under... the bed.
Get....on.... the bus at the station and get ....off.... outside the library.
We walked....around............ the lake.
I did't have my key and had to climb.....over........ our garden fence.
2010-03-03T18:29:40+01:00
1) don't stand.....up....... . Sit.......down....... and relax.
2)The thief hide...under... the bed.
3)Get...on..... the bus at the station and get .over....... outside the library.
4)We walked.....around........... the lake.
5)I did't have my key and had to climb...over.......... our garden fence.