Uzupełnij zdania odpowiednią formą wyrazu w nawiasie.

1. Oh no! There is a big black ...cloud... in the sky(cloudy)

2. There isn't any ....................in my country tje summer.(rainy)

3. Summer is my favourite season - I like ....................weather.(sun)

4. Look! There is....................on all tje trees.(snowy)

5. I can't cycle to school today - it's very.................... .(fog)

6. Put on your hat - it's very .................... today.(wind)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-03T19:45:53+01:00
2. There isn't any ......rain...in my country tje summer.(rainy)
3. Summer is my favourite season - I like ...sunny......weather.(sun)
4. Look! There is.......snow....on all tje trees.(snowy)
5. I can't cycle to school today - it's very........foggy.. .(fog)
6. Put on your hat - it's very ..windy....... today.(wind)
3 5 3
2010-03-03T19:47:51+01:00
2.rain
3.sunny
4.snow
5.foggy
6.windy
4 5 4