Jakich rad należy udzielić w poniższych sytuacjach? (should/shouldn't)
PRZYKŁAD:
1.I'm hungry and I haven't got any lunch.
You should buy some crisps.
2. I'm going to a party but I haven't got any cool clothes.
........................................
3.I'm in a band but I can't sing
........................................
4.My room's a mess.
.........................................
5. I need some many.
........................................
6. I don't like my hair.
.......................................

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-03T21:01:44+01:00
2. I'm going to a party but I haven't got any cool clothes.
You should buy new clothes
3.I'm in a band but I can't sing
You should play an instrument
4.My room's a mess.
You should clean this
5. I need some many.
You should go to work
6. I don't like my hair.
You should hange your hair style
2010-03-03T21:09:37+01:00
2 You should buy new clothes.
3 you should learn sing
4 you should cleal it up
5 you should find a job
6 you sholud change your chair style