Uzupełnij e-mail, wpisując w każdą lukę 1-3 wyraz z ramki w odpowiedniej formie.


not have / make / help

Hi Beth,
I am so happy you liked the pizza. Actually I 1)........ a recipe. I just put a couple of things together. I saw it on a cooking show one day and I just 2).............it on mu own. It took me some timeto get it right, but I thing I have it now. Don't worry, I 3)...........you get it right too!
Amy

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-20T19:07:33+02:00
Hi Beth,
I am so happy you liked the pizza. Actually I 1)make a recipe. I just put a couple of things together. I saw it on a cooking show one day and I just 2) haven't it on mu own. It took me some timeto get it right, but I thing I have it now. Don't worry, I 3) help you get it right too!
Amy
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-20T21:47:08+02:00
Hi Beth,
I am so happy you liked the pizza. Actually I ..made...... a recipe. I just put a couple of things together. I saw it on a cooking show one day and I just doesn"t.............it on mu own. It took me some timeto get it right, but I thing I have it now. Don't worry, I help...........you get it right too!
Amy