Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-04T14:46:28+01:00
Ex.1 p. 10
1.is looking
2. isn't thinking
3. is feeling
4. are laughing
5. aren't listening
6. am asking
7. am dreaming

ex. 2 p.10
1. are you watching
2. i am
3. are you watching
4. I am not
5. I am not doing
6. is he doing
7. he is studying
8. are you doing
9. are camping
10. are they going

ex. 3 p. 10
1. My mother is probably watching TV.
2. The president is probably talking about important things with some people.
3. My history teacher is probably talking with his wife.
4. Maria Sharapova is probably sitting at home.
5. Brat Pitt and Angelina Jolie are probably eating a dinner.

ex. 5
My friend is really honest.
I like him because he is very friendly.
She's also very sociable.
Sometimes she is meeting new people.
When she is angry she isn't screaming.

Tego ostatniuego nie mogę zrobić bez zadania 7 ;)
1 5 1
2010-03-04T15:19:02+01:00
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-03-04T20:35:42+01:00
Zadanie 1
1.is looking
2. isn't thinking
3. is feeling
4. are laughing
5. aren't listening
6. am asking
7. am dreaming

zadanie 2
1. are you watching
2. I am
3. are you watching
4. I am not
5. I am not doing
6. is he doing
7. he is studying
8. are you doing
9. are camping
10. are they going

zadanie 5
My friend is really friendly to others
I like him because he is nice and sometimes helps me
She's also very sociable.
Sometimes she is meeting new people.
When he is angry that there are challenges for me.

sorki, ale tylko na te pytania potrafiłam odpowiedzieć
pozdrawiam :)