Wstaw odpowiednie słowa w zdania. Te słowa to everybody everything somebody something anybody anything nobody nothing.

Te zdania to:
1. I've got ...... in my eye.
2.I can hear voices.There's ..... in there.
3.I' bored. I've got .......... to do.
4.Has ............... phoned me today?
5.I had a dream last night, but I'cant remember ..........
6. I phoned Ella, but .......... answers
7............ is here now. so we can start.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-04T15:25:06+01:00
1. I've got something in my eye.
2.I can hear voices.There's somebody in there.
3.I' bored. I've got nothing to do.
4.Has anybody phoned me today?
5.I had a dream last night, but I'cant remember anything
6. I phoned Ella, but nobody answers
7 Everybody is here now. so we can start.
1 5 1
2010-03-04T15:27:27+01:00
1. something
2. everything
3. nothing
4. somebody
5. anything
6. nobody
7. everybody