Od formy podstawowej zrób forme past simple. visit-....... 2) plan-....... 3) ariive-..... 4) study-....... Od past simple zrob forme podstawową .......-came 2) ......-went 3)......-gave 4)..... had 5) made-....... 6) ......-saw. Uzupełnij dialogi odpowiednimi formami czasownikóww nawiasach . No,I 1)...... (not/go) shooping in the end. 2) I......... (stay) at home all day. 3) What.....(you/do) last night? Nothing exciting . I ...... (finish) mu homevork. Then I 4)..... (SEND) SOME EMAILS. Where 7)...... (be/you) yesterday evening? I..... (ring) you five times,but three 9).... (be) no reply.We 10..... (not be) at home. It 11).... my sister birthday and she 12)....... (want) to go for a meal.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-04T15:44:59+01:00
Visited planed ariived studyed
come go give have make see
1)did not go
2)stayed
3)did you do, finished
4)sent
7)did you be,
8)rang
9)were
10)did not be
11)was
12)wanted
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-04T15:46:53+01:00
Visit-visited 2) plan-planed 3) ariive-arrived 4) study-studed Od past simple zrob forme podstawową come-came 2) wont-went 3)give -gave 4)have - had 5) made-make. 6) see.-saw. Uzupełnij dialogi odpowiednimi formami czasownikóww nawiasach . No,I 1)don't go (not/go) shooping in the end. 2) I stay (stay) at home all day. 3) What do you (you/do) last night? Nothing exciting . I finished (finish) mu homevork. Then I 4)dend (SEND) SOME EMAILS. Where 7)you was (be/you) yesterday evening? I ring (ring) you five times,but three 9)was (be) no reply.We 10 not were (not be) at home. It wont11) my sister birthday and she 12)wont (want) to go for a meal.
2 5 2
2010-03-04T15:48:46+01:00
1) visit- visited
2) plan- planned
3) arrive- arrived
4) study- studied


come -came
go - went
give - gave
have - had
make - made
see - saw.

No,I 1) didn't go (not/go) shopping in the end.
2) I stayed (stay) at home all day.
3) What did you do (you/do) last night? Nothing exciting . I finished (finish) mu homevork. Then I
sent (SEND) SOME EMAILS. Where 7) were you (be/you) yesterday evening? I rang (ring) you five times,but three 9).... were (be) no reply.We were not (not be) at home. It was my sister birthday and she wanted (want) to go for a meal.
1 4 1