Complete the sentences using the present simple or continuous of the verbs in the box.
get, do, go, meet, not understand

1.He ____ to the cinema every Saturday.
2.I can't talk now. I_______ my homework.
3.What time _______, we ____ you ?
4.I______ Maria. She speaks too quickly.
5.'Where are you now ?' 'I _______ on the bus.'

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-04T16:22:00+01:00
1.goes
2.doing
3.is it/meets
4.understends
5.getting

LICZĘ NA NAJLEPSZE! ;]
POZDRO ;**
2010-03-04T16:22:55+01:00
1. goes
2. doing
3. is it/ meets
4. don't understand
5. get
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-04T16:22:55+01:00
1.He goes to the cinema every Saturday.
2.I can't talk now. I'm doing my homework.
3.What time do, we meet you ?
4.I don't understand Maria. She speaks too quickly.
5.'Where are you now ?' 'I'm getting on the bus.'