Napisz list ze skargą na wadliwy produkt. min 150 słów) Daję naj!

List musi składać się z czterech części:

1. wstęp zaczynający się od:
"I'm writing to complain about"

2. rozwinięcie (część główna) w któym zawarte zostaną informacje na temat:
kiedy produkt został kupiony, jaka jest wada produktu, etc.

3. propozycja rozwiązaia problemu (zwróćcie pieniądze, wymięcie towar itp.)

4. kontakt

Byłabym wdzięczna za pomoc, nie radzę sobie dobze w angielskim, a taki list to dla mnie nie lada wyzwanie, wiec proszę o pomoc! Najlepszj odp. dam naj!

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-04T16:43:14+01:00
I'm writing to complain about my mobile phone Nokia xxxx, which I have recently bought.
At first, there is too less memory builded-in the phone. It should be 50 MB instead of 15 MB, as it is now.
My next problem is about the camera. It isn't working properly. It makes too small photos and the photos are often smeared.
I've also got one problem about the loudspeaker . It should play a lot of louder than it does now. It plays so quietly now.
My last problem about this phone is the battery. You said that it will work really long but my battery works maximum 2 days, while I'm not using the phone so much.
I'd like to have my phone repaired or to get my money back.
Thanks for your patience and I hope that my problem will be resolved.

Contact Informations :
e mail : xxx
telephone number : xxx
6 4 6
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-04T17:08:07+01:00
Dear Sir/Madam,

I'm writing to complain about a product I bought from your online shopping site, www.amazingclothes.com

On 30th Noveber, I ordered a winter jacket (product code J 3876) from your site. When I received the jacket a week later, it was damaged. The sleeves were missing. When I contacted your Customer Service department, the man I spoke to insisted that the jacket was in perfect conditiom when it was sent.

I would greatly appreciate it if you could look into the matter. I expect an apology and I would also like refund for the jacket.

I hope you will deal with this matter quickly. Please contact me at the email adress above, or on 0111-123-154, between 6pn and 9 pm.

Yours faithfully
Daisy Dany
107 1 107