Ułóż zdania z rozsypanych wyrazów:
1) Nancy/a cup of tea / afternoon / in / sometimes / has / the
2) bed / Gareth and Tonia / to / go / never / early
3) Lara/ watches / evening / TV / usually / the / in
4) my / parents/ weekends / relax / always / at / the
5) friends / my / often/ home / visit / at / me

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-04T17:28:23+01:00
1)Nancy has a cup of tea in the afternoon.
2)Gareth and Tonia never go to bed early.
3)Lara usually watches TV in the evening.
4)My parents always relax at the weekends.
5)My friends often visit me at home.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-04T17:31:29+01:00
1) Nancy/a cup of tea / afternoon / in / sometimes / has / the
Nancy has a cup of tea sometimes in the afternoon.

2) bed / Gareth and Tonia / to / go / never / early
Gareth and Tonia never go to bed early.

3) Lara/ watches / evening / TV / usually / the / in
Lara usually watches TV in the evening.

4) my / parents/ weekends / relax / always / at / the
My parents always relax at the weekends.

5) friends / my / often/ home / visit / at / me
My friends often visit me at home.


1 5 1