Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-04T19:05:33+01:00
Cichopek Catherine was born on 7 October 1982 in Warsaw, Poland serialowa actress and television presenter. Kate is a graduate of LO. John III Sobieski in Warsaw, and school sports profile rhythmic gymnastics, graduated from the Faculty of Psychology, Intercultural Relations in the School of Social Psychology.

Participated in the classes drama Theater Ochota. With occurs in the television series M jak miłość (as King Zduńska). Winner of the prize Viva! Najpiękniejsi 2005.Razem with Krzysztof Ibiszem runs a program How do they sing?. In 2006 and 2007, led the festival TopTrendy. Together with Marcin Hakiel lead a course on the DVD "Dance step by step". Also issued with Marcin Hakiel book "Dance School".

September 1 as the Polish representative, together with Marcin Hakiel appeared on the Eurovision Dance Contest, which took place in London. The competition presented two new chosen dances. Energy cha-che and free-style with elements of rumba and samba. Slideshow liked the European public which resulted in the official ranking of fourth place in the competition. Unofficially took them the first place as a couple non-professional, since Catherine Cichopek is not a professional dancer.

Katarzyna Cichopek urodziła się 7 października 1982 w Warszawie � polska aktorka serialowa i prezenterka telewizyjna. Kasia jest absolwentką LO im. Jana III Sobieskiego w Warszawie oraz szkoły sportowej o profilu gimnastyki artystycznej, ukończyła Wydział Psychologii Stosunków Międzykulturowych w Szkole Wyższej Psychologii Społecznej.

Uczestniczyła w zajęciach kółka teatralnego Teatru Ochoty. Z Występuje w serialu telewizyjnym M jak miłość (jako Kinga Zduńska). Laureatka nagrody Viva! Najpiękniejsi 2005.Razem z Krzysztofem Ibiszem prowadzi program Jak oni śpiewają?. W 2006 i 2007 roku prowadziła festiwal TOPtrendy. Razem z Marcinem Hakielem prowadzą kurs na DVD "Taniec krok po kroku". Wydała także z Marcinem Hakielem książkę "Szkoła tańca".

1 września jako reprezentantka Polski wraz z Marcinem Hakielem wystąpiła na Konkursie Tańca Eurowizji, który odbył się w Londynie. Na konkursie zaprezentowali dwa wybrane przez siebie tańce. Energetyczną cha-chę i free-style z elementami rumby i samby. Pokaz spodobał się europejskiej publiczności co zaowocowało w oficjalnym rankingu czwartym miejscem w konkursie. Nieoficjalnie zajęli oni pierwsze miejsce jako para niezawodowa, gdyż Katarzyna Cichopek nie jest zawodową tancerką.
mam nadzieje że pomogłam
1 5 1
2010-03-04T19:06:23+01:00
Katarzyna Cichopek (born October 7, 1982 in Warsaw, Poland) is a Polish actress.

She is best known to the Polish audience as Kinga Zduńska, starring in the series "M jak miłość" (L for Love) which is watched by nearly 10 million people. She is the winner of the popular TV show "Taniec z Gwiazdami" - Polish "Dancing with the Stars". She was also the host of "Jak oni śpiewają?" Polish version of Soapstar Superstar.

Career

1997
She took part in the serial "Boża podszewka" as Elżutka

2000
She took part in the serial "M jak miłość" as Kinga Zduńska

2004
She took part in the serial "Dziki" as Zosia Walczakowa

2005
She took part in the Polish "Dancing with the stars" - "Taniec z Gwiazdami".
She became laureate of award "Viva! Najpiękniejsi".

2006
She became presenter of the festival "TOPTrendy"

2007
She became presenter on popular show "Jak Oni Śpiewają?" - Polish "Soapstar Superstar"
She became presenter of the festival "TOPTrendy"
"Eurovision Dance Contest 2007" Kasia Cichopek & Marcin Hakiel - 4 place

2008
She's married with Marcin Hakiel
She was a guest star in tv series "Agentki" as Anna Migdalska
She was a guest star in tv series "I kto tu rzadzi?" as Iwona
She was a guest star in tv series "Daleko od noszy" as Joasia

2009
She took part in the tv series "Tancerze" as Klaudia