1.zadanie. napisz pytania i odpowiedzi
1. A: Where / barbara / go / now?
B: to the beach
2 A: What time / your father / usually / get up?
B: usually / at seven o'clock
3 A: who / your brother / talk / to at the monent ?
B: his fiend
4 A: how often / your parents / watch TV?
B: every day
2 zadanie. napisz dialogi na podstawie podpowiedzi

1 A- How often / your father / drive to london?
B- He / drive / to london / once a month
A- he / drive / there now ?
B- no / He / sleep
2 A- What / your mum / wear / at the monent?
B- She wear / her uniform.
A- she / always / wear / thaat at work?

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-20T22:03:20+02:00
1.Where Barbara is going now?
2. What time does you father usually get up?
3. Who is your brother talking to at the moment?
4. How often do your parents watch tv?

1. How often does your father drive to London?
He drives to London every month.
2.Is he driving there now?
No he's sleeping.
3. What is your mum wearing at the moment?
She's wearing a uniform.
Does she always wear that at work?
6 4 6
2009-10-20T22:04:18+02:00
I.
1. A: Where is barbara going now?
B: Barbara is going to the beach.
2 A: What time does your father usually get up?
B: My father usually gets up at seven o'clock.
3 A: Who is your brother talking to at the monent ?
B: He's talkinf with his friend.
4 A: How often do your parents watch TV?
B: They watch TV every day.

II.
1 A- How often does your father drive to london?
B- He drives to london once a month.
A- Is he driving there now ?
B- No, he isn't. He's sleepping now.
2 A- What is your mum wearing at the monent?
B- She is wearing her uniform.
A- Does she always wear thaat at work?
Yes, she does.
4 4 4
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-20T22:28:56+02:00
A:Where is barbara going now?
B:She is going to the beach
A:what time does your father usually get up?
B:he usually gets up at seven o'clock
A:who is talking to your brother at the moment?
B:my brother friend is talking to him at the moment
A: how often do your parents watch TV?
B:theywatch TV EVERY DAY
7 4 7