Wyobraź sobie że wyjechałeś/aś na weekend z przyjaciółmi. Napisz pocztówkę do rodziców. Odpowiedz na poniższe pytania.
Where are yoy?
What is the weather like?
What are you and your friends doing?
Are enjoying the visit? Why / Why not?

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-04T19:11:39+01:00
Dear Parents,
I'm with Kasia and Ania in Warsaw. We're visting Kasia's aunt. The weather is really good. We're going shopping, to the cinema and we're sunbathing. Here is great, I have a lot of fun. I don't want to go home, but it's necessary. I hope you're okay.
See you at home.
Basia
3 3 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-04T19:13:04+01:00
Witajcie kochani rodzice!
my jesteśmy w pięknym mieście pekinie. chodzimy zwiedzac np. zakazane miasto a przede wszystkim poznajemy obyczaje tego kraju. bardzo się cieszymy że właśnie jesteśmy tutaj ponieważ ten kraj jest naprawde wspaniały i bardzo ciekawy. warto go poznac blizej. pogoda jest cudowna.
pozdrowienia
do zobaczenia.

welcome dear parents!
we are in the beautiful city of Beijing. we go visit the Forbidden City for example, and above all know the customs of the country. we are very happy that we are here precisely because this country is really wonderful and very interesting. we know him closer. the weather is wonderful.
greetings to see.
10 4 10
2010-03-04T19:13:27+01:00
Dear mom and dad
I'm so missing you!How are you now?You are good?I think that.
I'm doing good too.I'm so happy that I had a chance to have been there
with my friend.Me and my friend Natalie went shopping in like 2 hours ago so i have so many brand new clothes.Here is so warm so me and my friend wearing tiny t-shirts and shorts.Write to you soon.
twój podpis :)
3 3 3