Odpowiedzi

2010-03-04T20:07:52+01:00
Avatar :)


Podstawa historii jest stara jak świat.
Ktoś ma coś cennego. To coś chce ktoś inny. Wysyłają negocjatora. Negocjacje zawodzą. Wybucha wojna. Negocjator zmienia stronę i pomaga słabszym.

SPOILER SPOILER SPOILER SPOILER SPOILER SPOILER

Zostaje nam przedstawiona historia żołnierza Jacka Scully’ego. Sparaliżowanego, byłego Marines. Jego brat brał udział w tajnych zadaniach. Niestety pech chciał, ze brat ginie w strzelaninie, zanim ma możliwość polecieć na Pandorę. Ponieważ Avatary muszą mieć zgodność genetyczna z właścicielem, nasz bohater zostaje poproszony o zastąpienie brata bliźniaka.
Od początku jest zafascynowany tym, co może zrobić za pomocą Avatara.

Ludzie są na tej planecie z powodu bardzo cennego surowca mineralnego, który wydobywają. Największe jego złoże znajduje się dokładnie w miejscu, gdzie mieszka obca rasa.
Jack i dwoje naukowców wyrusza na misje zbadania połączeń nerwowych w naturze. Zostają zaatakowani i Marines zostaje oddzielony od grupy.
W nocy wpada w opresje, z której ratuje go główna bohaterka – obca z rasy Na’vi o imieniu Neytiri.
Jack dostaje rozkaz pozostania wśród tubylców, nauczenia się ich języka, kultury i co najważniejsze - zyskania zaufania w celu prowadzenia negocjacji. Początkowo wszystko idzie dobrze.
Jack uczy się języka, zasad. Próbuje swoich sił w oswojeniu pandoriańskiego konia (Na’ale). Trenuje polowanie. W miedzy czasie dostarcza informacji wywiadowczych. Między nim, a Neytiri rodzi się uczucie.
Ostatecznie Jack staje przed próbą zdobycia członkostwa wśród Na’vi. Aby tego dokonać musi zdobyć swojego latającego zwierzaka (Ni’grane). Naszemu Marines udaje się to. Zostaje przyjęty i żeni się z Neytiri.
Gdy wojskowi odkrywają, że Jackowi nie uda się przekonać obcych do przesiedlenia, postanawiają pozbyć się ich siłą. Nasz bohater jest temu przeciwny i zostaje za to zamknięty razem z współtowarzyszami. Uciekają z pomocą innego naukowca.
Tubylcy nie wierzą Jackowi, ze chciał pomóc i obwiniają go o wszystko. Aby ich przekonać musi dosiąść największego ptaka (Truc Mac’to).
Coś takiego zdarzyło się tylko 5 razy w ich historii i świadczy o tym, że jeździec został wybrańcem, aby zjednoczyć wszystkie plemiona.
Razem staja do walki przeciwko ludziom.

SPOILER SPOILER SPOILER SPOILER SPOILER SPOILER

Historia jest bardzo dobrze rozwinięta. Nie ma przekłamań, czy niedociągnięć. Wszystko tworzy spójną całość. Poza SF film można zaliczyć również do przygodowego, po części wojennego z domieszką romansu. Tak to mniej więcej odczuwam.

EFEKTY

Powiem szczerze, że oglądanie zaczynałem z zamiarem wyłapania niedociągnięć, bugów, itp.

Raz w ciągu całego filmu coś przykuło moje oko i pomyślałem sobie "mam cię”. Jednak, co to było zapomniałem tak szybko, jak zauważyłem, wiec wybaczcie, że nie powiem w jakiej scenie i sekundzie.

Całość obrazu jest dopracowana prawie do perfekcji. Nie ma się wrażenia sztuczności, bezosobowości. Postacie wyrażają swoje emocje w sposób jak najbardziej ludzki.

Musze tu zaznaczyć, że wiele animacji komputerowych i postaci ma tak zwane "martwe oczy". Specjalnie spoglądałem postaciom w oczy. One żyją, wyrażają emocje. Widać w nich radość, smutek, strach. To coś, czego nie udało się osiągnąć dotąd żadnemu reżyserowi. Za to wielki ukłon.

Natura i przyroda. Cóż tutaj można dodać? Oglądając film miałem taki trik patrzenia jak ruszają się liście, kwiatki, robale łażące po drzewach. Ma się wrażenie, że to wszystko żyje.

Jakość animacji? Gdy ogłada się ten świat ma się wrażenie, że oni to kręcili naprawdę na tej planecie. Zero sztuczności. Płynne przejścia. Miód.

OBSADA

Co tu będę ściemniał. Cameron zna się na swojej robocie. Obsada została wybrana idealnie. Zupełnie jakby konkretne role były pisane pod odpowiedniego aktora. Żałuję tylko jednego. Michelle Rodriguez należy do grona moich ulubionych aktorek – SPOILER SPOILER Nie lubię jak co chwila jej postać ginie SPOILER SPOILER.

MUZYKA

Specjalnie zostawiłem sobie ją na koniec. Dlaczego?

A dlatego, że muzyka to prawdziwe arcydzieło. Mówię serio i na pewno nie przesadzam. Mógłbym słuchać samej ścieżki dźwiękowej wiele razy. Dzięki niej nie raz, a kilka razy, miąłem łzy w oczach.

Muzyka sprawia, że wczuwasz się w życie na Pandorze. Dociera do głębi duszy. Jest moim zdaniem najlepsza częścią tego obrazu.

3D vs 2D

Niestety tutaj zawiodę. Ponieważ nie było mi dane obejrzeć wersji 2D, więc nie mogę dokonać porównania.

PODSUMOWANIE

Obraz zdecydowanie jest warty obejrzenia. Historia jest spójna i dopracowana. Nie ma absurdów i głupich błędów. Efekty i animacja oddają wrażenie, jakbyś tam był. Muzyka sprawia, że to czujesz. Jest doskonała i wyśmienicie steruje emocjami. Warto było czekać 12 lat na kolejne dzieło Camerona.

Z czystym sumieniem mogę powiedzieć, że to nie jest zwykły film, to arcydzieło. A jak by ktoś chciał określić go jednym słowem, to pozwólcie, że zacytuje siebie po wyjściu z kina – "Wow".



The base of history is as old as the hills. Somebody has something precious. It wants something somebody else. They are sending the negotiator. Negotiations are leading. A war is breaking out. The negotiator is changing the side and he is helping the underdogs.
A history for us described of the soldier of Jacek Scully is staying ’ ego. Paralysed, former Marines. His brother participated in secret tasks. Unfortunately the bad luck wanted, around the brother is dying in the shooting, before a possibility is supposed to fly to Pandora. Since must have Avatary genetic compliance with the owner, the hero is left ours asked to replace the twin brother. From the beginning he is fascinated with what can do with the help of Avatara. People are on this planet because of very valuable natural resources which they are getting. Biggest his deposit is precisely in a place, where the strange race lives. Jack and two scientists are setting off for missions of examining nervous connections in kind. They are staying attacked and is Marines left separ.
At night he is verging on troubles, which the chief heroine is saving him from – strange from the race on ’ vi about the Neytiri name. An order to stay amongst natives is getting Jack, of learning their tongue, cultures well most important - of gaining trusting with a view to conducting negotiations. At first everything is going well. Jack is being taught language, of principles. He is trying his powers in accustoming pandoriańskiego of horse (on ’ but). He is practising the hunt. In the baulk time is providing with the intelligence information. Between it, but Neytiri emotion arises. After all Jack will melt before the attempt to get the membership amongst on ’ vi.
jack an order to stay amongst natives is getting, of learning their tongue, cultures well most important - of gaining trusting with a view to conducting negotiations. At first everything is going well. Jack is being taught language, of principles. He is trying his powers in accustoming pandoriańskiego of horse (on ’ but). He is practising the hunt. In the baulk time is providing with the intelligence information. Between it, but Neytiri emotion arises. After all Jack will melt before the attempt to get the membership amongst on ’ vi. In order to make it must get his flying animal (not ’ played). Our Marines are making a success of it. He is left accepted and he is getting married to Neytiri. When servicemen are discovering that Jacek won't manage to convince strangers for the relocation, they are deciding to get rid of them by force. Our hero is against it and he is left by it closed off with co-companions. They are running away with the help of other scientist. Natives don't believe Jacek, around he wanted to help and they are accusing him of everything. In order to convince them must mount the biggest bird (Truc of Matzohs ’ it). Something like that only happened 5 times in their history and is attesting to the fact that the rider became the chosen one in order to unite all tribes. With time staja for the contest against ludziom.swojego of the flying animal (not ’ played). Our Marines are making a success of it. He is left accepted and he is getting married to Neytiri. When servicemen are discovering that Jacek won't manage to convince strangers for the relocation, they are deciding to get rid of them by force. Our hero is against it and he isthe help of other scientist. left by it closed off with cSpecially I left behind the musician for myself her in the end. Why? And because a music is a real masterpiece. I am serious and I am certainly not exaggerating. I could listen to very soundtrack of a lot of times. Thanks to her more than once, and several times, I crumpled tears rapidly. The music causes that you are empathizing into force on Pandora. He is reaching depths for the soul. She is in my opinion best with part of this image.
Recapitulating Insults definitely is worth watching. The story is cohesive and touched up. There are no absurdities and stupid mistakes. Effects and the animation are giving the impression back, as if there you were. The music causes that you smell it. She is excellent and delicious he is steering emotions. It was worthwhile awaiting 12 years to next work of Cameron. With a clear conscience I can say it isn't an ordinary film, it is a masterpiece. And if somebody wanted to describe him by one word, let, that he will quote himself after the exit from the cinema – "Wow". The music causes that you are empathizing into force on Pandora. He is reaching depths for the soul. She is in my opinion best with part of this image.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-04T20:09:54+01:00
On Saturday 23 October 1999 year about hour 8:00 in Warszawie took place Prime Minister of Andrzeja's film Wajdy "Pan Tadeusz". We waited on look round with anxiety film and outright incredulity. Went little days later also to cinema in Szczecinie, to to look at and to estimate with this so very advertised and the praised adaptation of Mickiewiczowskiego work. It it is proper will wait because result is surprising. Really - director Wajda he hit in gusta spectators' majority. It is proper to remember yet, that his work was realized on two-hundredth anniversary of poet's birthdays Adama Mickiewicza. Director held in film all legendary episodes of literary prototype as well as whole plot: from Tadeusza's arrival to Soplicowa after final polonaise.
Unusual, pulsating with life, remindful work came into being where from we came and are, and simultaneously thoroughly present. There has not no Tadeuszu in Panu weak points. The music of, picture, the scenography the, costumes, the assembly - all that creates the unusual vision the world, which he passed. It give would can that in rhyme matters could with time dazzle in film - however we did not it bring back such impression rather. Over two colourful hour, wojenno they - pass romansowej action how he from whip shot.
The content of film " the Pan Tadeusz" it tells about hopes on conquest the Russian invader and the recovery the own state, what the emperor francuzów, Napoleon for a short time aroused in polakach Bonaparte. The youth is from rhodium the title hero Sopliców, enamoured in młodziutkiej Zosi, the granddaughter of Stolnika from Rodu Horeszków, and seduced by older from them both Telimenę. It is the key figure of film however Jacek Soplica - the killer of Stolnika, and then the penitent and secret emissary, which concealing oneself even before own son and the brother, as Ksiądz the Robak prepares in Soplicowie on Litwie the armed rise against Russian invader. Preparations these become in large measure crossed by Klucznika Gerwazego, it directs former servant of Stolnika and witness of his death which wanting to avenge this death energy be liberated in local nobility against Soplicom. Inspired by him "ostatni inn on Litwie" accelerates the explosion of antyrosyjskiej rebellion. Her participants win the day is sure temporary over enemy, but refuges before tzar's vengeance have to look for for border where they will become ad finem their days.
They are in film the actors prominent really and the well-known actors, led the yet experienced hand Wajdy, which the epopeji obtained with rhymes the wealth and artistry of brilliant Mickiewiczowskiego language. Trzynastozgłoskowy poem, made possible actors on-screen creation thoroughbred figures' gallery, described by great poet so colorfully. Telimeny's figure plays Grażyna Szapołowska. Steward gerwazym is Daniel Olbrychski. Hrabiego's figure creates Marek entertainingly Kondrat. Epopeji played in film judge with of humour large sense, obtaining with her unexpected outlines for readers Anrzej Seweryn. Younger generation represents the performer of title role Michał Żebrowski. And at last Zosia. Fourteenyears' Alicja played her Bachleda - Curuś, chosen hereinto part from among seventeen hundred candidates.
On-screen Mickiewicz, peaceably with truth historical, it reads " Tadeusza's Pana" his friends, whereat this reading only in final sequences companions' film painting. With rule however it disappears when only action begins next retrespekcji. In film, " wears out poet Polaków's political quarrels" begins his poem from words, which in reality oneself he finishes - from Epilogu:

About this - that to muse on Parisian pavement,
Bringing from city the full ears of clatter
Curses and lie, untimely intentions,
For late sorrows, damned quarrels!

When the action of film draws to end, camera obtains with dusk of grey hour contours of listeners' face Mickiewicza. It turns out that they were them... the heroes of poem - made look old, crushed with events, which they forced them to emigration: Napoleona's fall and defeat of rise 1830 year. It thinks them once again they act towards "happy times" when they lived in "their land" and painting gathers bright, pastel - colours again. In impressive battlepieces przemaszerowuje it by Soplicowo in year 1812 Napoleona's Wielka Armia in which are also Polish soldiers. How they sound meaningfully now, in end of film, the word from unlocking the poem of Inwokacji:

Lithuania! Motherland my! You are how health;
It it you were one should was was value how much, this will find out only,
Who lost you. Today beauty your in whole decoration
I see and describe because I miss after you.

Just in part Mickiewicza Krzysztof stepped out Kolberger.
The superb and popular actors' whole pleiad the widzielismy in of the secondary importance and episodic parts " Tadeusza's Pana". As chamberlain - Jerzy Trela, Kowalski Władysław this Jankiel, and Protazy then Mariana Kociniaka. Marek reproduced Chrzciciela's part Perepeczko, Płuta - Krzysztof Globisz, however priest - Andrzej Łapicki.
In Wajdowskim "Panu Tadeuszu" very bautiful and almost inseparable nature is. It has not reserved for me separate exclusively, "scenic" formulations which would slow down action it forbids spectator however - in outdoor scenes - to lose from eyes, creating integral the whole from workings heroes. The of nature audible sounds are on rich sound-track also, recorded with sześciokanałowym system Dolby Digital.
Prominent composer Wojciech Kilar he composed famous polonaise in "Panu Tadeuszu". Polonaise this in one's word is very Polish, grand, festive. Interesting only why we in film of even once do not it hear him in the whole. Motives from polonaise, suitably processed, they pass through different scenes. Polonaise this accompanies the front inscriptions and part of final inscriptions, beginning the film scene of Tadeusza's arrival to Spolicowa as well as the Inwokacji, which at Wajdy the tale closes.
The unusually rich sound-track of film, creator integral, artistic the whole his rise owes the championship of French and Polish sound films. They on plan were this - the mixer Philippe Senechal and technician sound Philippe Bouchez. The Polish mixer is the main author of sound-track of film Nikodem Wołk - Łaniewski.
The horn - the instrument, on which it plays Wojski it - gives with me the limited quantity of sounds, in addition not very pleasant for ear. It therefore sound four French horns in film was has put under was in this place, meanwhile famous echo was replaced by Kilara gentle melody on bows, which it carries oneself after forest thickets.
Concert Jankiela it is in film grains on true cymbals, but only a moment, probably therefore that to listen blockheads long it it will not let. From this regard concert has the form of polonaise and crosses in orchestral version quickly. It the wypełnie how in poem, the separate scene, and the only small fragment of engagement sequence.
Scenography was dziejem Alana Starskiego, which it is master in one's occupation. He connected perfectly the bajkowość of Mickiewiczowskiego description with historical truth. It is prepared decorations here really quite a lot beautifully. Scenography created on-screen coherent the whole and answered about described in poem world my images.
Beautiful costumes are Magdaleny's work Tesławskiej - Biernawskiej. They the typically noble the gentlemen's dresses with those times turned out more a lot of interesting from feminine. Gentlemen's garments distinguished oneself malwniczością and the clear, very interesting influences of Wschodu appeared in her. For example Grażyna Szapołowska it looks like screen how world woman, prowicjonalnej does not it remind coquette who was Mickiewiczowska Telimena. If it walks about Zosię, peaceably from this, what he wrote Mickiewicz, she is in scene engagements with Tadeuszem dressed after chłopsku, however in scene, in which it comes in in " rank and fashion" they have on dress sewn after the example western.
Looking at I tried to perceive film some offence on the part of performers np.: lorry in background, electric poles, electronic watch on actor's hand, it was successful and in end actresses.
In scene of march past of armies Napoleona by Soplicowo the scenery in showed frame was Litwy by which our flies the kind-hearted bociek.
Well in this such extraordinary? Namely bociek was zaobrączkowany what rather did not it be practise in 1812 year.
I command this film all personally, which did not it read " Tadeusza's Pana" yet. I worse invite the persons the znjące the content of epic - comparison of our imagination for them can make up this with imagination of Andrzeja's and mister scenarists Wajdy.