Pomożecie.?
Mam to na jutro .. ; /

A nie potrafię ... bo uczę się pierwszy rok angielskiego!

Byłabym bardzo wdzięczna!! :)

1) Complete the questions with the adjectives in the box.
[big, deep, heavy, long, old, tall]

a)`How_____is the River Thames?`
`364 kilometres`

b) `How_____are you?`
`50 kilograms`

c) `How_____ is Harry?`
`He`s sixteen`

d) `How_______is the Empire State Building?`
`381 meters`

e) `How_____is your car?`
`It`s five meters long and two meters wide`

f) `How_____is Lake Superior?`
`406 meters`


2)When do we use the? Add the or •
1. ___ Lake Superior
2. ___ Amazon Rainforest
3. ___ Mediterranean
4. ___ Everest
5. ___ River Bug
6. ___ Gobi Desert
7. ___ Lake Mikołajki
8. ___ Rysy

3) Match the places in exercise 3 with the continents.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Chociaż jedno z nich ! ; /
Błagam!!! ; (

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-04T22:45:33+01:00
1
a) long
b)heavy
c)old
d)big
e)tall
f)deep
Zad. 2
1.-
2.(nie wiem)
3.the
4.-
5.(nie wiem)
6.(chyba the)
7.-
8.-
Zad. 3
1.nie chcę strzelać
2.South Amercia
3.nie chcę strzelać
4.Asia
5.Europe
6.(chyba Africa)
7.Europe
8.Europe

Tylko tyle dam radę zrobić :)
2010-03-04T22:46:23+01:00
Ex1.

a) big
b) heavy
c) old
d) tall
e) long
f) deep

ex2.

Nie rozumiem polecenia

ex3.

Nie rozumiem polecenia