Proszę o pytanie, twierdzenie, przeczenie.

1/ My byliśmy w ogrodzie wczoraj
2/ Mama posprzątała dom 2 godziny temu.
3/ Odwiedziłam przyjaciółkę w zeszłym tygodniu.
4/ On potrafi czytać.
5/ Oni powinni iść do lekarza.
6/ Jemu nie wolno wychodzić z domu.

Bardzo błagam o pomoc. Z góry dziękuję!

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-05T06:54:00+01:00
1 We Were in the garden yesterday.
Were we in the garden yesterday.
No, we weren't in the garden yesterday.
2Mum cleaned house two hours ago.
Did mum clean house two hours ago.
No, Mum didn't clean house two hours ago.
3I visited my friend last week.
Did you visit your friend last week.
No, i didn't visit my friend last week.
4He can read.
Can he read.
He can't read.
5They should go the doctor
Do they should go the doctor.
They shouldn't go the doctor.

Jest pięc a 6 nie bardzo wiem i nie chce cie wporwadzic w blad

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-05T07:02:00+01:00
We were in the garden yesterday
were we in the garden yesterday?
we weren't in the gareden yesterday

mam has cleaned the house two hours ago
has mum cleaned the house two hours ago lub who has cleaned the house two hours ago?
mum hasn't cleaned the house two hours ago

i visited my friend last week
did i visit my friend last week?
i didn't visit my friend last week

they could read
could they read?
they could't read

they should go to the doctor
should they go to the doctor?
they shouldn't go to the doctor


he mustn't going out
can/could he go out?