Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-21T15:34:03+02:00
Just as long as it makes you happy
if it makes you happy
Just be happy
Just as long as it makes you happy
if it makes you happy
Just be happy..

feel like spending time with u just
Doing absolutely nothing
That makes me happy
When your at work...
putting on ur t-shirt, and I love it
absolutely love it

It's the smile of a child it's your eyes it's ur hair
It's the touch of your skin that's what gets me there..
It's also enticing
Waking up from an nice dream
To a beautiful morning with you by my side that's right

Just as long as it makes you happy .. if it makes happy
Just be happy
Just as long as it makes you happy
if it makes you happy
Just be happy

feel like walking
through the spinklers
smelling every flower
one by one
makes me happy
feeling like Telling me u love me
showing me you love me baby
my pretty baby

It's the smile of a child it's your eyes it's ur hair
It's the touch of your skin that's what gets me there..
It's also enticing
Waking up from a nice dream
To a beautiful morning with you by my side that's right

Just as long as it makes you happy
if it makes you happy
Just be happy
Just as long as it makes you happy
if it makes you happy
Just be happy

It's like saturday
Ohh four day weekend..
Hiding- go- seeking with you
like we do it's beautiful...
ohohohoh.
ohohohoh

Just as long as it makes you happy
if it makes you happy
Just be happy
Just as long as it makes you happy
if it makes you happy
Just be happy

Just as long as it makes you happy
if it makes you happy..
Just be happy.
Just as long as it makes you happy
if it makes you happy
Just be happy
1 5 1
2009-10-21T15:35:03+02:00
YOU KNOW WHAT I'M SAYING?

HAPPY
IT'S SO NICE TO BE HAPPY
EVERYBODY SHOULD BE HAPPY
IT'S SO NICE TO BE HAPPY

HAPPY
IT'S SO NICE TO BE HAPPY
IT'S SO NICE TO BE HAPPY
IT'S SO NICE TO BE HAPPY

I WANNA TAKE YOU TO MY WORLD TO BE HAPPY
'CAUSE I CAN'T LIVE WITHOUT YOUR LOVE
YES YOU KNOW

I'VE NEVER NEEDED ANYONE TO BE HAPPY
BUT THAT'S THE WAY THAT THINGS GO WRONG
YES YOU KNOW

I WAS AFRAID TO OPEN MY EYES
DON'T EVEN KNOW HOW MANY TEARS THAT I'VE CRIED
NOW THAT I'VE FOUND THE LOVE OF MY LIFE
I DON'T GET DOWN DOWN DOWN DOWN DOWN

HAPPY
IT'S SO NICE TO BE HAPPY
EVERYBODY SHOULD BE HAPPY
IT'S SO NICE TO BE HAPPY

I'VE NEVER BEEN IN LOVE BEFORE AND I'M HAPPY
'CAUSE YOU'RE THE ONE I'M LOOKING FOR
YES YOU KNOW

YOU BRING THE SUNSHINE INTO MY LIFE
YOUR LIPS ARE BURNING AND THE FEELING IS RIGHT
I CAN'T BELIEVE IT'S TRUE THAT YOU'RE MINE
DON'T LET ME DOWN DOWN DOWN DOWN DOWN

HAPPY
IT'S SO NICE TO BE HAPPY
EVERYBODY SHOULD BE HAPPY
IT'S SO NICE TO BE HAPPY

I JUST PRAY
YOU'LL NEVER RUN AWAY
CAN'T WAIT ANOTHER DAY
TO HOLD YOU TIGHT
TO HOLD YOU TIGHT

HAPPY
IT'S SO NICE TO BE HAPPY
EVERYBODY SHOULD BE HAPPY
IT'S SO NICE TO BE HAPPY

HAPPY
IT'S SO NICE TO BE HAPPY
IT'S SO NICE TO BE HAPPY
IT'S SO NICE TO BE HAPPY

EVERYBODY SHOULD BE HAPPY
2009-10-21T15:35:06+02:00
YOU KNOW WHAT I'M SAYING?

HAPPY
IT'S SO NICE TO BE HAPPY
EVERYBODY SHOULD BE HAPPY
IT'S SO NICE TO BE HAPPY

HAPPY
IT'S SO NICE TO BE HAPPY
IT'S SO NICE TO BE HAPPY
IT'S SO NICE TO BE HAPPY

I WANNA TAKE YOU TO MY WORLD TO BE HAPPY
'CAUSE I CAN'T LIVE WITHOUT YOUR LOVE
YES YOU KNOW

I'VE NEVER NEEDED ANYONE TO BE HAPPY
BUT THAT'S THE WAY THAT THINGS GO WRONG
YES YOU KNOW

I WAS AFRAID TO OPEN MY EYES
DON'T EVEN KNOW HOW MANY TEARS THAT I'VE CRIED
NOW THAT I'VE FOUND THE LOVE OF MY LIFE
I DON'T GET DOWN DOWN DOWN DOWN DOWN

HAPPY
IT'S SO NICE TO BE HAPPY
EVERYBODY SHOULD BE HAPPY
IT'S SO NICE TO BE HAPPY

I'VE NEVER BEEN IN LOVE BEFORE AND I'M HAPPY
'CAUSE YOU'RE THE ONE I'M LOOKING FOR
YES YOU KNOW

YOU BRING THE SUNSHINE INTO MY LIFE
YOUR LIPS ARE BURNING AND THE FEELING IS RIGHT
I CAN'T BELIEVE IT'S TRUE THAT YOU'RE MINE
DON'T LET ME DOWN DOWN DOWN DOWN DOWN

HAPPY
IT'S SO NICE TO BE HAPPY
EVERYBODY SHOULD BE HAPPY
IT'S SO NICE TO BE HAPPY

I JUST PRAY
YOU'LL NEVER RUN AWAY
CAN'T WAIT ANOTHER DAY
TO HOLD YOU TIGHT
TO HOLD YOU TIGHT

HAPPY
IT'S SO NICE TO BE HAPPY
EVERYBODY SHOULD BE HAPPY
IT'S SO NICE TO BE HAPPY

HAPPY
IT'S SO NICE TO BE HAPPY
IT'S SO NICE TO BE HAPPY
IT'S SO NICE TO BE HAPPY

EVERYBODY SHOULD BE HAPPY