Napisz list do kolegi z Anglii,którego zaprosiłeś na ferie zimowe.W liscie przeproś go że nie odbierzesz z lotniska,podaj powód,wytłumacz drogę z lotniska do domu ile to czasu zajmie,podaj co najmniej 2formy spędzania czasu podczas obecności kolegi w Polsce.Napisz jakie rzeczy powinien zabrać i wyraż radość z planowanego spotkania.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-05T15:49:48+01:00
Hi! I can't wait to see you,byt I can't collect you from airport becouse I must go to the doctor.However the way to my house is very simple and short,when you get out the airport you must turn left,go straight on and take first turn right.My house is yellow one.
When you be in my house we can go to the ice rink or go to see ski jumper.If you get skate you take his with you!


See you sun...(twoje imie)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-05T16:09:55+01:00
Hi Danielle !

I can't wait to see you but I'm so sorry that I can't collect you from the airport. My grandmother is sick so I have to take her to the doctor. Here are few instructions how to get to my house. You have to go to the bus stop which is beside the airport, then get on the bus number 5 .Get off at Park Street and there's big white house which is mine. The way to my house from the airport usually takes 20 minutes. I have some plans for us on Friday. We can go to the cinema, check out new club or go sightseeing. Take so nice clothes with you, camera and comfortable shoes . We'll definitely have so much fun, I'm so excited!

With love! xoxo

xyz