Uzupełnij zdania w czasie present simple, present continous, past simple, past con. :

1I tried to explain the situation to my parents, but they just ... what I was talking about. ( not/undererstand )
2. He was innocent, but for many years on-one ... him (bielieve).
3. It's a great jacket. I know, but unforrunately it ... to me. ( not/belong)
4. Look! .... that man standing beside the cash desk?

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-21T15:54:49+02:00
1I tried to explain the situation to my parents, but they just didn't understand what I was talking about. ( not/undererstand )
2. He was innocent, but for many years no-one belived him (bielieve).
3. It's a great jacket. I know, but unforrunately it doesn't belong to me. ( not/belong)
4. Look! Do you see that man standing beside the cash desk?
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-21T15:55:23+02:00
1. didn't understand
2. believed
3. doesn't belong
3. Is