Fill in the correct word, then make sentences.

-baggy
-world
-V-neck
-collect
-strong
-freezing
-change
-boiling
-credit
-visit
-high-heeled
-long

1 .........tours
2 to..........my letters
3 to..........my mind
4 ..........trousers
5 ..........pullover
6 ..........cold
7 ..........hot
8 ..........shoes
9 ..........sun
10 to .......... a website
11 .......... cards
12 .......... queues

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-05T16:02:53+01:00
1. visit tours
2. to collect my letter
3. to change my mind
4. baggy trousers
5. v -neck pullower
6. freezing cold
7. boiling hot
8. high-heeled shoes
9. strong sun
10. to world a website
11. credit cards
12. long queues
2 5 2
2010-03-05T16:13:16+01:00
1. visit
2. collect
3. change
4. baggy
5. v -neck
6. freezing
7. boiling
8. high-heeled
9. strong
10. world
11. credit
12. long
;)
1 5 1