Katherine (K) and her brother found a bag with stolen things it. A reporter (R) is talking to her. Complete the reporter`s questions.

R-Congratulations, Katherine.
Do you want to be a detective when you leave school?
K-Oh yes, I do !
R- __________________ detective books ?
K- Yes. My favourite author is Agatha Christie! And I like detective films, too .
R- How often ______________detective films?
K-I usually watch them every week.
R- Why ____________ detective films ?
K- Becouse they`re very exciting!
R-What about your wrother? __________________ detective books, too ?
K- Yes, he likes them very much.
R-What ________________ in his free time ?
K- He plays computer games with me.



Proszę o pomoc .!

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-05T16:43:55+01:00
1. Do you like
2. do you watch
3. do you like
4. Does he like
5. does he do
4 4 4
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-05T16:53:45+01:00
R-Congratulations, Katherine.
Do you want to be a detective when you leave school?
K-Oh yes, I do !
R- Do you like detective books ?
K- Yes. My favourite author is Agatha Christie! And I like detective films, too .
R- How often do you watch detective films?
K-I usually watch them every week.
R- Why do you like detective films ?
K- Becouse they`re very exciting!
R-What about your wrother? Does he like detective books, too ?
K- Yes, he likes them very much.
R-What does he do in his free time ?
K- He plays computer games with me.
3 5 3
2010-03-05T17:07:27+01:00
R-Congratulations, Katherine.
Do you want to be a detective when you leave school?
K-Oh yes, I do !
R- Do you like detective books ?
K- Yes. My favourite author is Agatha Christie! And I like detective films, too .
R- How often do you watch detective films?
K-I usually watch them every week.
R- Why do you like detective films ?
K- Because they`re very exciting!
R-What about your wrother? Does he like detective books, too ?
K- Yes, he likes them very much.
R-What does he do in his free time ?
K- He plays computer games with me.
3 3 3