(CZAS PRZESZŁY ) 1.Complete the sentences.Use the correct past simple form of the verbs.
np.When......you.......(leave) school?
Milan.........(not beat)Juve in the final last weekend.
We.......(think)you......(be)on holiday !

2.Przetłumacz zdania.
1.Grałem wczoraj w tenisa,ale nie wygrałem.
2.Gdzie kupiłeś tą płytę ?
3.Czy widziałeś Andrzeja dwa dni temu ?
4.W ubiegłą sobotę poszedłem do kina,ale nie podobał mi się film.
5.Gdzie pojechałeś na wakacje w ubiegłym roku ?

3.Complete the dialogues.Use the correct past simple form of the verb BE .
np.Where......you at 10.00am this morning ?
......you friends in the park yeterday ?
No.I...... .I wanted to do better .

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-05T17:15:45+01:00
1.did, leave
2.didn't beat
3.thought, were

zad.2
1.yesterday, i played tennis but i didn't won.
2.where did you buy this CD?
3. Did you see Andrew 2 days ago?
4.last Saturday I went to the cinema, but movie wasn't really good.
5.Where did you go on holidays last year?
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-05T17:18:30+01:00
1. When did you leave school?
Milan didn't beat Juve in the final last weekend.
We thought you were on holiday.
2. I played tennis yeasterday but I didn't win.
Where did you buy this CD?
Did you see Andrzej two days ago?
Last Saturday I went to the cinema but i didn't like film.
Where did you go on holiday last year?
3.Where were you at 10;00am this morning?
Were your friends in the park yeasterday?
No I didn't. I wanted to do better.
2010-03-05T19:30:36+01:00
(CZAS PRZESZŁY ) 1.Complete the sentences.Use the correct past simple form of the verbs.
np.When...did...you.....leave..(leave) school?
Milan.....didn't beat....(not beat)Juve in the final last weekend.
We..thought.....(think)you...were...(be)on holiday !

2.Przetłumacz zdania.
1.Grałem wczoraj w tenisa,ale nie wygrałem.
I played tennis yesterday, but I didn't win.
2.Gdzie kupiłeś tą płytę ?
Where did you buy this CD?
3.Czy widziałeś Andrzeja dwa dni temu ?
Did you see Andrzej two days ago?
4.W ubiegłą sobotę poszedłem do kina,ale nie podobał mi się film.
I went to cinema last saturday, but I didn't like this film .
5.Gdzie pojechałeś na wakacje w ubiegłym roku ?
Where did you go on holiday last year?

3.Complete the dialogues.Use the correct past simple form of the verb BE .
np.Where....were..you at 10.00am this morning ?
..Were....you friends in the park yeterday ?
No.I...wasn't... .I wanted to do better .