Odpowiedzi

  • eli5
  • Początkujący
2010-03-05T17:34:20+01:00
I was with my boyfriend/girlfriend in cimena. then went for pizza.
Yes I did
45 1 45
2010-03-05T17:38:21+01:00
- I went to the shopping center and I bought a new dress.

- Yes, I did. I love buying new clothes.
10 2 10
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-05T17:39:57+01:00
1.Write answers about yourself.

FRIEND : What did you do at the weekend?
YOU: I spent a weekend at Grandma's in the country.
(tłumaczenie :weekend spędziłam u babci na wsi)
FRIEND : Did you enjoy it?
YOU : Yes, because my grandmother has a big yard and I could spend time outdoors. (tłumaczenie :Tak, bo babcia ma duże podwórko i mogłam spędzać czas na świeżym powietrzu.
Pozdraiam i licze na naaaj.;));**
36 4 36