Uzupełnij zdania podanymi wyrazami : ghost,nightmare,tomb,mummy,cemetery,noises,darkness,curse,shadow

a.Do you belive in the curse of Tutankhamen?Lord Carnarvon was exploring and he found a 1)...... . He took Tutankhamen's 2)....... and the treasure.After that,some terrible things happened.

b.Last night,I couldn't sleep because I had a 1)..... .
I was walking through a 2)......... at night.There was a full moon and I heard a lot of frightening 3).......... .Then,I saw a 4)....... .

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-05T18:38:55+01:00
A) 1. tomb
2. mummy
b) 1. nightmare
2. cemetery
3. noises
4. ghost
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-05T18:41:39+01:00
A.Do you belive in the curse of Tutankhamen?Lord Carnarvon was exploring and he found a tomb . He took Tutankhamen's mummy and the treasure.After that,some terrible things happened.

b.Last night,I couldn't sleep because I had a nightmare .
I was walking through a cemetery at night.There was a full moon and I heard a lot of frightening noises .Then,I saw a ghost.
2010-03-05T18:43:19+01:00
A.Do you belive in the curse of Tutankhamen? Lord Carnarvon was exploring and he found a 1)tomb. He took Tutankhamen's 2)mummy and the treasure.After that,some terrible things happened.

b.Last night,I couldn't sleep because I had a 1)nightmare.
I was walking through a 2)cemetery at night.There was a full moon and I heard a lot of frightening 3)noises .Then,I saw a 4)ghost.

Mam nadzieję że pomogłam :)