Odpowiedzi

2010-03-05T19:15:20+01:00
People claim that living in city is better, others maintain that living in village is good side.There are a lots of advantages and disadvantages of living in city or in vilage.I prefer living in vilage

First of all vilage has clear air,which is not polluted.

Secondly in village there is silence, there is not noise, moreover for example after lunch when I rest I do not hear horn of cars.

The next argument is that village is more beautifull than city.I can see grass ,tress, meadows not blocks and blocks...

to sum up living in village is better than living in city, because I love silence and beautifull views.In city I will not find it. równe 120 słów :P
1 4 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-03-05T19:15:33+01:00
Ja zato dostałem 5-. mam nadzieję ze się przyda.
Pozdrawiam.

Nowodays most people live in the huge towns. We used to provide big-city lifestyle. People who live in the town think that is a perfect place to live. Usually we leave our towns only when we go for holidays. But there are people, who live in a country and they are pleased that they don\'t live in a town.

On the one hand life in the country may be very good. In the country is fresh air and there isn\'t any big pollution, which is in the town. Besides in the country is very quiet and we could admire a wild nature. Furthermore we can\'t forget that we live in 21st century and countrymen have just the same modern conveniences as inhabitants of the city.

On the other hand life in the country has bad sides. In the country the roads are worse as in the town and inhabitants of the country have far to town, where are most intitutions. Moreover people who want to live in the country must know that they will have lots of hard work. And that work is very important, because they produce food for everyone.

All in all, life in the country may arouse mixed feelings, but there are still people eager to live there. There is only hope that country will develop and inhabitants of it will not live in worse conditions then townsmen.
1 5 1
2010-03-05T19:44:34+01:00
Live in city will definitely ,determination . There is on village quietly far too market . Nothing happens , there is boring simply, but be in continuous movement traffic . It is in city stores a lot and people, I can meet which who in each moment. Life is in city about many simplest,easiest. It is possible to go for store, which who is house most closer or it is most cheap, does not have such in to village choice,election, there is about many hard than in city.


Proszę najj : **
1 1 1