Trzeba to napisac w mowie zależnej:
1.she askes, 'can you play the piano'?
........
2.'did you ask people to leave the building'?
the reported asked............
3.'was anybody injured'?
the reporter asked.........
4.'how many fire-figters are here now'?
the reporter asked.......
5.'i got my exam results last week'
she told them.......
6.robert said:"this film is very hanny"
............




DAM NAJJ....!!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-05T21:35:42+01:00
1.she askes, 'can you play the piano'?
She asked if I could play the piano

2.'did you ask people to leave the building'?
the reported asked...if I had asked people to leave the building..

3.'was anybody injured'?
the reporter asked....if anybody had been injured.....

4.'how many fire-figters are here now'?
the reporter asked...how many fire fighters there were then....
5.'i got my exam results last week'
she told them..she had got her exam results the previous week.....
6.robert said:"this film is very hanny"
...robert said that that film was very funny.........

;)
2010-03-05T21:41:54+01:00
1. She askes can I play the piano.
2. The reported asked had I asked people to leave the building.
3. The reporter asked had anybody been injured.
4. The reporter asked how many fire-fighters were there then.
5. She told them she had got her exam results last week.
6. Robert said that film was very hanny (cokolwiek to słowo znaczy).