Question Tags, TYLKO TRZEBA DOBRZE ROZPOZNAC CZAS!!!!!!!!!!!!
Carol is a very nice person, .... ?
You don't know Mike's sister ... ?
Sally went to uniwersytety, .... ?
The film wasn't very good,.... ?
Ann lives near you, ...?
You won't tell anybody what I said, ... ?
These flowers are nice , ...?
Judy WAS at the party, ....?
You've been to Paris,...?
Martin looks tired, ...?
You will help me, ...?
I work in the bank, ..?
I didn't go to work yesterday, ...?
Jill doesn't like me, ...?
You look tired, ...?
Julia phoned me last night, ...?
I have lost my key, ...?
Sue can't drive, ...?
I was born in Italy, ...?
I didn't sleep well last night, ...?
There's film on TV tonight, ..?
I;m not happy, ...?
I met Paula last week, ...?
Margaret Works in a factory, ...?
I won't be here next week, ...?
The clock isn't working, ...?

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-05T21:26:54+01:00
Carol is a very nice person, .... ?
You don't know Mike's sister ... ?
Sally went to uniwersytety, .... ?
The film wasn't very good,.... ?
Ann lives near you, ...?
You won't tell anybody what I said, ... ?
These flowers are nice , ...?
Judy WAS at the party, ....?
You've been to Paris,...?
Martin looks tired, ...?
You will help me, ...? won't you
I work in the bank, ..? don't I
I didn't go to work yesterday, ...? did I
Jill doesn't like me, ...? does he/she (nie wiem)
You look tired, ...? did you
Julia phoned me last night, ...? did she
I have lost my key, ...? haven't I
Sue can't drive, ...? can she
I was born in Italy, ...? wasn't I
I didn't sleep well last night, ...? did I
There's film on TV tonight, ..?isn't it
I;m not happy, ...? do I
I met Paula last week, ...? did I
Margaret Works in a factory, ...? don't she
I won't be here next week, ...? will I
The clock isn't working, ...? is it
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-05T21:29:16+01:00
Carol is a very nice person, isn't she?
You don't know Mike's sister do you?
Sally went to uniwersytety, didn't she?
The film wasn't very good, was it?
Ann lives near you, doesn't she?
You won't tell anybody what I said, will you?
These flowers are nice , aren't they?
Judy WAS at the party, wasn't she?
You've been to Paris, haven't you?
Martin looks tired, doesn't he?
You will help me, won't you?
I work in the bank, don't I?
I didn't go to work yesterday, did I?
Jill doesn't like me, does she?
You look tired, don't you?
Julia phoned me last night, didn't she?
I have lost my key, haven't I?
Sue can't drive, can she?
I was born in Italy, wasn't I?
I didn't sleep well last night, did I?
There's film on TV tonight, isn't it?
I;m not happy, are I? (NIE is)
I met Paula last week, didn't I?
Margaret Works in a factory, doesn't she?
I won't be here next week, will I?
The clock isn't working, is it?
2010-03-05T21:32:37+01:00
1- isn't she
2- do you
3- didn't she
4- was it
5- doesn't she
6- will you
7- aren't they
8- wasn't she
9- aren't you
10- doesn't he
11- won't you
12- don't I
13- did I
14- does she
15- didn't you
16- didn't she
17- haven't I
18- can she
19- wasn't I
20- did I
21- isn't it
22- do I
23- didn't I
24- doesn't she
25- will I
26- is it