Napiszcie mi jak się czyta (BARDZO WAŻNE!!) :
Ive been living with a shadow over head
Ive been sleepin with a cloud above my bed
Ive been lonely for so long
Trapped in the past, I just cant seem to move on
I've been hiding all my hopes and dreams away
Just incase I ever need them again someday
Ive been setting aside time,to clear a little space in the cornners of my mind
All I want to do is find a way back into love
I cant make it through without a way back into love
ohh
I've been watching but the stars refuse to shine
Ive been searching but I just dont see the signs
I know that its out there
Theres got to be something for my soul somewhere
I've been looking for someone to shed some light
Not just somebody to get me through the night
I could use some direction, and I'm open to your suggestions
All I want to do is find a way back into love
I cant make it through without a way back into love
and If I open my heart again
I guess Im hopin you'll be there for me in the end
There are moments when I dont know if its real
or if anybody feels the way I feel
I need inspiration, not just another negotiation
All I want to do is find a way back into love
I cant make it through without a way back into love
and If I open my heart to you
Im hopin you'll show me what to do
and if you help me to start again
you know that I'll be there for u in the end


Daję najlepsze!!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-06T13:07:34+01:00
Tłumaczenie:
Ajw bin liwing łif a szadoł ower hed
Ajw bin slipin łif a kloud abołw maj bed
Ajw bin lonli for soł long
Trept in de past, Aj dżast kent sim tu muw on
Ajw bin hiding ol maj hołps end drims ałej
Dżast inkejs Aj ewer nid dem agejn somdej
Ajw bin siting asajd tajm, tu klir a lityl spejs in de korners of maj majnd
Ol Aj łant tu du is fajnd ałej bak intu law
Ohh
Ajw bin łaczing bat de stars rifius tu szajn
Ajw bin sirczing bat Aj dżast dont si de sajns
Aj noł dat ic ałt der
Ders got tu bi somfing for maj sol samłer
Ajw bin luking for samłan tu szed som lajt
Not dżast sambadi tu get mi fru de najt
Aj kut jus som dajrekszyn, end Ajm ołpen tu jor sadżestyns
Ol Aj łant tu du is fajnd ałej bak intu law
Aj kent mejk it fru łidaut ałej bak intu law
End if Aj ołpen maj hart egejn
Aj głes Aj hopin jul bi der for mi in de end
Der ar momenc łen aj dont noł if ic ril
Or if enibadi fils de łej Aj fil
Aj nid inspirejszyn not dżast anoder negotszejszyn
Ol Aj łant tu du is fajnd ałej bak intu law
Aj kent mejk it fru łidaut ałej bak intu law
End if Aj ołpen maj hart tu ju
Ajm hopin jul szoł mi łot tu du
End if ju help mi tu start egejn
Ju noł dat Ajl bi der for ju in de end
2010-03-06T15:50:41+01:00
If bin lifink łif e szadoł ofer het
If bin slipink łif e klołd ebałf maj bed
If bin lonli for soł long
Trapt in de past ,aj dżast sim tu muf on
If bin hajding ol maj hołps end drims ełej
Dżast inkejs aj ewer nid dem egejn samdej
Aj hef bin siting esajd tajm tu klir e litl spejs in de korners of maj majnd
Ol aj łont tu du is find e łej bak intu lof
aj kant mejk it froł łifałt e łej bak intu lof

aj hef bin łoczing bat de stars refjus tu szajn
aj hef bin serczing bat aj dżast don’t si de sinks
Aj kult jus som dajrekszyn end ajm ołpen tu jor sudżestion
ol aj łont tu du is fajnd e łej bak intu lof
Aj kant mejk it froł łifałt ełej bak intu lof
End if aj ołpen mi hart egejn
Aj noł det its ałt der
Ders got tu bi somfing for maj sołl samłer
Aj hef bin luking for samłan tu szit sam lajt
Not dżast sambadi tu get mi froł de najt
aj głes ajm hepen ju łil bi der for mi in de end
Der ar moments łen aj don’t noł if its rial
Or if anibodi fils de łej aj fil
Aj nid inspirejszyn ,not dżast anoder negotejszyn
ol aj łont tu du is find e łej bak intu lof
aj kant mejk it froł łifałt e łej bak intu lof
end if aj ołpen maj hart tu ju
ajm hołpen ju łil szoł mi łot tu du
End if ju help mi tu start egejn
ju noł det aj łil bi der for ju in de end