Przetłumacz na angielski:
(jeśli zamierzasz skopiować ze słownika internetowego nawet się za to nie bierz)
- Kiedy miał 14 lat rozpoczął naukę w collegu.
- Interesował się sztuką.
- Opracował specjalny układ kodów znany później jako alfabet Morse'a. Alfabet dla niewidomych. (lub: Alfabet dla ludzi, którzy nie widzą)
- 24 maja 1844 r. wysłał pierwszą wiadomość telegraficzną, która brzmiała: What hath God wrought

Dziękuję :)

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-06T13:03:29+01:00
1. When he has got 14 yeras old, he enrolled in college.
2. He was interested in art.
3.He developed a special system of codes later known as the alphabet for blind people. <-- Nie wiem czy na 100% jest dobrze, ale wydaje mi się że tak.
4. In May 24, 1844 he sent the first telegraph message which was: What hath God wrought.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-06T13:04:45+01:00
1.When he was 14 he enrolled in college.
2.Interested in art.
3.Developed a special system of codes later known as Morse code. Alphabet for the blind.
4.May 24, 1844 sent the first telegraphic message, which read:: What hath God wrought


2010-03-06T13:13:17+01:00
1.When he was 14 he study in college.
2.He interested in art.
3.He developed a special system of codes later known as Morse code. Alphabet for the blind people.
4.May 24, 1844 he sent the first telegraphic message, which read: What hath God wrought.