Uzupełnij zdania wykorzystując wyrazy z ramki.

baggy, dark, long, small,

1.These jeans are too tight. They......................
2.Is this skirt too short? Is it.................?
3Is this shirt light enough? Is it ................?
4These shoes aren't big enough. They are ........................

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-06T13:35:35+01:00


1.These jeans are too tight. They......baggy................
2.Is this skirt too short? Is it..long............?
3Is this shirt light enough? Is it ...dark.............?
4These shoes aren't big enough. They are .....small...................
2010-03-06T13:38:59+01:00
1.these jeans are too tight.they baggy
2, is this skirt tp short? is it long
3. is this shirt light enough?is it dark
4.these shoes aren"t big enouh. they are small