Zad.1 wstaw brakujące słowa
I1.s there...............................shoe shop in your neighbourhood ?
2.You can buy bread at the ............. .
3.I live ............... 6 Paker Street.
4.This flat is for .............. .
5.What is this? ................ mirror
6.Castles have got very .................. walls.
7.My house is in the city .......................... .

zad.2 wybierz odpowiednią odpowiedź
1.What are these ? ............ are books.
a) those
b)they

2.The Eiffel Tower is ......France
a)in
b)at

3. ............. play baseball ?
a)can you ?
b)you can't

zad 3. uzupełnij dialog.

- ................ me ! Is there a post office ?
-Yes, .......................... is
-............................ it ?
-It's .................. the bank and the chemist's
-is it ................................ ?
-No, it isn't . It's three minutes walk from here .
- Thanks

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-06T14:07:38+01:00
I1.s there............any...................shoe shop in your neighbourhood ?
2.You can buy bread at the ...baker's.......... .
3.I live .........on...... 6 Paker Street.
4.This flat is for ....my sister.......... .
5.What is this? ......it's.......... mirror
6.Castles have got very ....thick.............. walls.
7.My house is in the city ......centre.................... .

zad.2 wybierz odpowiednią odpowiedź
1.What are these ? ....those........ are books.


2.The Eiffel Tower is ......France
a)in


3. ............. play baseball ?
a)can you ?


zad 3. uzupełnij dialog.

- ...excuse............. me ! Is there a post office ?
-Yes, ......it.................... is
-.......where is..................... it ?
-It's ..near................ the bank and the chemist's
-is it ......there.......................... ?
-No, it isn't . It's three minutes walk from here .
- Thanks
2010-03-06T14:10:24+01:00
Zad.1 wstaw brakujące słowa
I1.s there a shoe shop in your neighbourhood ?
2.You can buy bread at the baker's
3.I live in 6 Paker Street.
4.This flat is for rent
5.What is this? It's a mirror
6.Castles have got very big walls.
7.My house is in the city centre

zad.2 wybierz odpowiednią odpowiedź
1.What are these ? ............ are books.
a) those


2.The Eiffel Tower is ......France
a)in


3. ............. play baseball ?
a)can you ?


zad 3. uzupełnij dialog.

- Excuse me ! Is there a post office ?
-Yes, it is
-Where is it ?
-It's next to the bank and the chemist's
-is it far ?
-No, it isn't . It's three minutes walk from here .
- Thanks
2010-03-06T14:11:33+01:00
1. any
2. weekend
3. in
4. me
5. it's
6.

2.
1. those
2. in

3. can you

4. Excuse me
2. yes, it is
3.where is it ?
4.It's next to the bank and the chemist's
5.is it far ?
6.No, it isn't . It's three minutes walk from here .
7.Thanks