Napisz pytania do słów w nawiasach
np.
The story happened ( in 3089).
When did the story happen?

1.Joe Plummer is (the captain of a spaceship).
2.Joe and Dan went to (the commander's office) yesterday.
3.(Last week) Spaceship Zeus took off for another space station.
4.The space station is (on Mars).
5.There were (two) astronauts in Spaceship Zeus.
6.Joe and Dan (are going to fly) to Mars.
7.Joe and Dan are going to fly to Mars (tomorrow at six)
8.They'll find (some information about Spaceship Zeus).
9.Joe and Dan saw (a bright light).

Proszę pomóżcie muszę to mieć na wtorek.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-06T16:00:42+01:00
1.Joe Plummer is (the captain of a spaceship).
Who is Joe Plummer ?

2.Joe and Dan went to (the commander's office) yesterday.
Where go Joe and Dan yesterday ?

3.(Last week) Spaceship Zeus took off for another space station.
When Spaceship Zeus took off for another space station ?

4.The space station is (on Mars).
Where is the space station ?

5.There were (two) astronauts in Spaceship Zeus.
How many astronauts in Spaceship Zeus ?

6.Joe and Dan (are going to fly) to Mars.

7.Joe and Dan are going to fly to Mars (tomorrow at six)
When Joe and Dan are going to fly to Mars ?

8.They'll find (some information about Spaceship Zeus).

9.Joe and Dan saw (a bright light).
5 3 5
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-06T18:48:17+01:00
1. Who is Joe Plummer?
2. Where did go Joe and Dan yesterday?
3. When spaceship Zeus took off?
4. Where is the space station?
5. How many astronauts was in Spaceship Zeus?
6. Where Joe and Dan are going to fly?
7. When Joe and Dan are going to fly to Mars?
8. What they found?
9. What Joe and Dan saw?
10 3 10