Zad1.
Complete with the resent participle of these verbs.
burn , eat , play , run , sing , wait
1)I can hear someone________the piano.
2)Is there a fire?Can you smell something_______?
3)Did you notice anyone_______at the bus stop?
4)She felt the rain_________down her neck?
5)Please don't watch me______lunch-I'm embarrassed!
6)I like litening to the birds_______?
Zad2
Find the odd words.
1.embarrassed guitly noisy upset
2.helicopter refigerator vacuum cleaner washing machine
3.bruise cheek nail neck
4.feel like smell taste
5.lobster prawn snake tuna
6.bang clap notice whistle
POMOCYY DAMM NAJJJJ;)!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-06T16:23:45+01:00
Zadanie 1
1. play
2. burn
3. wait
4. run
5. eat
6. sing

Zadanie 2
1.noisy
2.helicopter
3.bruise
4.like
5.snake
6.notice
2010-03-06T16:24:59+01:00
1.playing
2.burning
3.waiting
4.running
5.eating
6.singing

1.noisy
2.helicopter refigerator
3.cheek
4.like
5.snake
6.notice