Napisz pytania do słów w nawiasach
np.
The story happened ( in 3089).
When did the story happen?

1.Joe Plummer is (the captain of a spaceship).
2.Joe and Dan went to (the commander's office) yesterday.
3.(Last week) Spaceship Zeus took off for another space station.
4.The space station is (on Mars).
5.There were (two) astronauts in Spaceship Zeus.
6.Joe and Dan (are going to fly) to Mars.
7.Joe and Dan are going to fly to Mars (tomorrow at six)
8.They'll find (some information about Spaceship Zeus).
9.Joe and Dan saw (a bright light).

Proszę pomóżcie muszę to mieć na wtorek.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-06T16:34:26+01:00
1. Who is Joe Plummmer?
2.Where did ? John and Dan go yesterday.
3.When Spaceship Zeus took off for another space station?
4.Where is the space station?

Sorki ze tylko 4 ale robiliśmy tylko tyle na angielskim :(
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-06T16:35:26+01:00
1.Joe Plummer is (the captain of a spaceship).
2.Joe and Dan went to (the commander's office) yesterday.
3.(Last week) Spaceship Zeus took off for another space station.
4.The space station is (on Mars).
5.There were (two) astronauts in Spaceship Zeus.
6.Joe and Dan (are going to fly) to Mars.
7.Joe and Dan are going to fly to Mars (tomorrow at six)
8.They'll find (some information about Spaceship Zeus).
9.Joe and Dan saw (a bright light).

1. Who is Joe Plummer?
2. Where did Joe and Dan go yesterday?
3. When spaceship Zeus take off for another space station?
4. Where is the space station?
5. How many astronauts were in Spaceship Zeus?
6. What Joe and dan are want going to do?
7. When Joe and Dan are want going to fly to mars?
8. What will they find?
9. What did Joe and Dan saw?
2010-03-06T16:38:13+01:00
1. Who is Joe Plummer?
2. Where did Joe and Dan go yesterday?
3. When did Spaceship Zeus take off for another space station?
4. Where is the space station?
5. How many astronauts were in Spaceship Zeus?
6. Are Joe and Dan going to fly to Mars?
7. When are Joe and Dan going to fly to Mars?
8. What will they find?
9. What did Joe and Dan see?