Complete with these words.
annual,army,boil,button,concentrate,election,electricity,horoscop,ladder,wig
1)There's going to be an_________for a new prime misnister.
2)The music is very loud-it's hard for me to_______on my work.
3)Our school has its_______Sports Day in June.
4)It takes longer to________an egg in the mountains than at sea level.
5)We should switch off the lights to save______.
6)He wanted to ba a soldier,so he joined the________.
7)She has short dark hair,but today she's wearing a blonde______.
8)A fire-fighter climbed up a_______to the roof of the house.
9)Tell me your star sign and I'll read out your________.
10)You press this________ to star the washing machine.
POMOCYYY DAMMM NAJJJ:)!!

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-06T18:31:33+01:00
1. election
2.concentrate
3.annual
4.boil
5.electricity
6.army
7.wig
8.ladder
9.horoscop
10.button
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-06T18:32:49+01:00

1)There's going to be an__election_for a new prime misnister.
2)The music is very loud-it's hard for me to_concentrate_on my work.
3)Our school has its_annual_Sports Day in June.
4)It takes longer to_boil__an egg in the mountains than at sea level.
5)We should switch off the lights to save_electricity_.
6)He wanted to ba a soldier,so he joined the_army __.
7)She has short dark hair,but today she's wearing a blonde_wig__.
8)A fire-fighter climbed up a_ladder__to the roof of the house.
9)Tell me your star sign and I'll read out your_horoscop_.
10)You press this__button__ to star the washing machine.
3 5 3
2010-03-06T18:33:07+01:00
1. election
2. concentrate
3. annual
4. boil
5. electricity
6. army
7. wig
8. ladder
9. horoscop
10. button
1 5 1