Przetłumaczcie proszę

Jak obchodzą święto dorośli?
Dorośli podobnie jak starożytni Celtowie, przebierają się za duchy, potwory i czarownice i rożne inne straszydła i urządzają pochody przez ulice miast. Święto, to obecnie ma jednak inne oblicze. Dziś oznacza, przede wszystkim dobrą zabawę. Najsłynniejsza halloweenowa parada odbywa się co roku w Greenwich Village na nowojorskim Manhattanie i jest organizowana głównie przez miejscowych gejów.

Jak obchodzą swieto dzieci?
Dzieci obchodzą to święto odwiedzając liczne domy i wypowiadając zwrot "trick or treat" /tryk or triit/ (psikus albo poczęstunek), co ma nakłonić odwiedzonego domownika do poczęstowania dzieci garścią wcześniej zakupionych na ten cel słodyczy pod "groźbą" zrobienia mu psikusa np. nasmarowania klamki pastą do zębów. Młodzież oprócz organizowania domowych imprez, często odwiedza tzw. Scary Farm /skeri farm/ (straszne farmy) zaadoptowane na ten cel duże przestrzenie, gdzie tworzone są specjalne scenerie, niczym wystrój planu filmu grozy, jednak wszyscy w tym czasie maj dobrze sie bawić.

Halloween w Polsce
Od niedawna święto to obchodzone jest w Polsce, może jeszcze nie tak hucznie jak w USA czy w Pekinie. Równie hucznie obchodzone jest też w takich krajach jak: Anglia, Australia, Nowa Zelandia i Szkocja. Właściwie to Halloween w naszym kraju stało się popularne pod koniec lat 90. Zazwyczaj w taki dzień organizowane są imprezy w klubach, występy teatralne oraz projekcje filmowe. W większych miastach polskie dzieci bawią się tak samo, jak w USA - odwiedzają sąsiadów i proszą o cukierki. Odpowiednikiem Halloween w kościele katolickim są Zaduszki.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-06T19:50:32+01:00
How to celebrate the feast adults?
Adults like the ancient Celts, dress up as ghosts, monsters and witches and various other scarecrows and organize marches through the streets of cities. Festival, is now, however, has another face. Today is, above all, fun. The most famous Halloween parade takes place every year in Greenwich Village in Manhattan and is organized primarily by local gays.

How to celebrate Feast of children?
Children celebrating the festival by visiting the numerous houses and saying the phrase "trick or treat" / ram or triit / (trick or treat), which is to persuade Visited poczęstowania household member to a handful of children previously purchased for the purpose of sweets at the "threat" do his trick for example, lubricants handle toothpaste. Youth organization in addition to domestic events, so visit often. Scary Farm / Skeria farm / (scary farm) adapted for this purpose large spaces, where a dedicated scenery, like a decoration plan horror movie, but everyone at this time may well have fun.

Halloween in Poland
Recently, this festival is celebrated in Poland, perhaps not as uproariously as the U.S. or in Beijing. Uproariously as it is celebrated in countries such as England, Australia, New Zealand and Scotland. Actually, Halloween in our country has become a popular late 90s Typically, such a day events are organized in clubs, theater performances and film projections. In larger cities, the Polish children playing in the same way as in the USA - visit neighbors and ask for candy. Halloween equivalent of the Catholic Church is All Souls Day.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-06T19:51:19+01:00
How are adults celebrating a holiday? They grew up similarly to ancient Celts, other frights are dressing up as ghosts, monsters and witches and corner kicks and they are making marches across streets of cities. Holiday, at present however it has other face. Today he means, above all good play. Most famous halloweenowa the parade is held every year in Greenwich Village on the New York Manhattan and she is being organised mainly by local gays. How they are getting around swieto children? Children are getting around this holiday visiting numerous houses and saying the phrase "trick or treat" / ram or triit/ (the prank or the snack) what is supposed to impel the visited household member to offer children the fist earlier of sweets purchased for this purpose under threat "of doing the prank of e.g. greasing the door handle with toothpaste for him. Young people apart from organising home parties, often are visiting so-called Scary of Farms / skeri of farm/s (terrible farms) big spaces adopted for this purpose, where special scenery is being created, like the decor of the plan of the horror, however everyone at that Halloween in Poland this holiday is only recently being get around in Poland, perhaps not yet as so riotously as in the USA or in the Beijing. Equally riotously it is being get around also in such countries as: England, Australia, New Zealand and Scotland. Actually this Halloween in our country became popular at the end of years 90. In such a day parties are usually being organised in clubs, stage performances and screenings of a film. In major cities Polish children are playing the same, like in the USA - they are visiting neighbours and they ask for sweets. Halloween at the Roman Catholic Church is an equivalent All Souls' Day.