Correct the mistakes.

1. Bye, Peter! I'll meeting you at the computer club later!

2. Sue loves space. She are going to be an astronaut.

3. Be carefull! You going to break the computer!

4. Life will to be very interesting in the future.

5. NASA is going send a space ship to Mars.

6. I think we'll doing a virtual skydive this afternoon.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-21T19:14:07+02:00
1. Bay Peter, I'm meeting you at the computer club leater!
2. Sue loves spaces. She are going to be an astronaut.
3. Be carefull! You going to break the computer!
4. Life will to be very interesing in the future.
5. NASA is going send a spaces ship to Mars.
6. I think well doing a virtual aky drive this afternoon.



Nie jestem pewna czy wszystko jest Correct ;)
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-21T19:32:41+02:00
1. Bye, Peter! I'm meeting you in the computer club later!
(present continuous możemy używać też mówiąc o czynnościach, które odbędą się w przyszłości, czyli planach, których jesteśmy pewni :>)
2. Sue loves space. She is going to be an astronaut.

3. Be careful! You are going to break the computer!

4. Life will be very interesting in the future.

5. NASA is going to send a space ship to Mars.

6. I think we will do a virtual skydive this afternoon.
2009-10-21T19:45:49+02:00
1. Bye, Peter! I'll meet you at the computer club later!
2. Sue loves space. She is going to be an astronaut.
3. Be carefull! You are going to break the computer!
4. Life will be very interesting in the future.
5. NASA is going to send a space ship to Mars.
6. I think we'll be doing a virtual skydive this afternoon.