Pilne

34. Jesteś w angielskiej restauracji. Spytaj kelnera/kelnerkę:
• o możliwość zjedzenia posiłku wegeteriańskiego;
• o czas oczekiwania na posiłek;
• jaką sałatkę poteca.
(rozmowę rozpoczyna egzaminujący)
Z góry dzięki

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-06T22:23:14+01:00
- I want to order something, I'm a vegetarian
- How long should I wait?
- What kind of salad do you recommend?; Which salad is good?
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-06T22:24:59+01:00
Do you have any vegetarian dishes ?
How long must I wait for the meal ?
Can He for me recommned you some salad ?