Uzupełnij zdania, używając and. but, so lub because.
1. He works a lot ............. he doesn't work in the mornings.
2. He loves his job .............. he loves computer games.
3. His dad is happy ............... his mum isn't.
4. He gets free games ................ he is happy.
5. He works in the evening .............. at night.
6. He doesn't play sport ............. his mum isn't happy.
7. His dad is happy ................ Mike has got a job.
PROSZE SZYBKO UZNAM JAK BENDZIE POPRAWNIE JAKO NAJLEPSZA.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-06T22:26:51+01:00
1.but
2.because
3.but
4.so
5.and
6.because/ so/but/
7.because
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-06T22:27:23+01:00
1.but
2.because
3.but
4.so
5.and
6.and
7.because
1 5 1
2010-03-06T22:27:48+01:00
1 so
2 and
3 but
4 so
5 and
6 so
7 because