KTO POMOŻE?? ;//Daaje naaj ;)
Zad.1
Uzupełnij używając słów z nawiasu i czasu Present Perfect:
np.Have you ever.written....(write) to a film star?
2.I........(meet) my boyfriend's parents once.
3.My girlfriend and I .......(not speak) today because we had an argument yesterday.
4............. your sister...........(get) engaged yet?
5.We.........(not choose) an engagement ring yet.
6.Jim and Melanie aren't here today.They........(go) to their cousin's weeding.
7.My aunt and uncle ......(have) three babies in three years.
8.My mum is furious because my dad.........(forget) it's her brithday today.


2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-06T23:17:21+01:00
2.Ihave met ( meet) my boyfriend's parents once.
3.My girlfriend and I havent spoken(not speak) today because we had an argument yesterday.
4 Has your sister.got (get) engaged yet?
5.We havent choosen.(not choose) an engagement ring yet.
6.Jim and Melanie aren't here today.They have gone(go) to their cousin's weeding.
7.My aunt and uncle have had(have) three babies in three years.
8.My mum is furious because my dad has forgoten (forget) it's her brithday today.
2010-03-06T23:48:31+01:00
2.I have met (meet) my boyfriend's parents once.
3.My girlfriend and I haven't spoken(not speak) today because we had an argument yesterday.
4 Has your sister got (get) engaged yet?
5.We haven't chosen (not choose) an engagement ring yet.
6.Jim and Melanie aren't here today.They have gone(go) to their cousin's weeding.
7.My aunt and uncle have had (have) three babies in three years.
8.My mum is furious because my dad has forgotten(forget) it's her brithday today.