Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-07T09:29:58+01:00
Wady:

- traffic jams - korki uliczne
- air polluted with fumes - powietrze zanieczyszczone spalinami
- lack of security - brak poczucia bezpieczeństwa
- dirty streets - brudne ulice
- overcrowded city centre - przepełnione centrum miasta.

Zalety:

- there is public transport - jest transport publiczny
- there are museums, theatres - tu sa muzea, teatry
- better career prospects - są lepsze perspektywy kariery
- well paid job - dobrze płatna praca
- rich cultural life - bogate zycie kulturalne
- many sport, facilities, cinemas, - dużo obiektów sportowych, kin.
3 3 3
2010-03-07T14:05:51+01:00
Disadvantages:
1. There are a lot of pollutions.
2. Long traffic jams on the street.
3. Noise.
4. People always hurry up.
5. There are more car accidents in citites than in villages.

Advantages:
1. There are more shops.
2. No problems with communication.
3. There are more entertainments.
4. It's easier to make a career in the city than in a village.
5. People easier find a good job.
3 5 3