1) Who is............................ (tall) person in your family?
2)Who is...................... (old) person in your family?
3) Who is....................... (young) person in your family?
4) What is................ (interesting) subject at school?
5) What is ................... ( boring) film you've seen this year?
6) Who is ................... (bad) actress in your country?
7) Who is .......................... (bad) singer in your country?
8)Which is........................ (good) football team in your country?
........................................................................




PIERWSZA ODPOWIEDŹ NAJLEPSZA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Z GÓRY BARDZO DZIEKUJĘ. ;))


POTRZEBA ODPOWIEDZI NA TE PYTANIA, BO NIE WIEM W JAKIEJ FORMIE MA TO BYĆ!!! ;*

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-07T13:43:56+01:00
1. the tallest
2. the oldest
3. the youngest
4. the most interesting
5. the most boring
6. the worst
7. the worst
8. the best

Poprzednie rozwiazania sa nieprawidlowe :)
2010-03-07T14:13:39+01:00
1. The tallest person in my family is my dad.
2. The oldest person in my family is my mum.
3. The youngest person in my family is my sister.
4. The most interesting subject at school is Biology.
5. The most boring film I've seen this year is "Freaky Friday".
6. The worst actress in my country is Katarzyna Glinka.
7. The worst singer in my country is Krzysztof Krawczyk.
8. The best football team in my country is Legia Warszawa
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-07T14:21:07+01:00
1) Who is THE TALLEST person in your family?
2)Who is THE OLDEST person in your family?
3) Who is THE YOUNGEST person in your family?
4) What is THE MOST INTERESTING subject at school?
5) What is THE MOST BORING film you've seen this year?
6) Who is THE WORST actress in your country?
7) Who is THE WORST singer in your country?
8)Which is THE BEST football team in your country?

jeżeli piszesz w stopniu najwyższym to zawsze dajesz:
THE + najwyższa forma przymiotnika, czyli przymiotnik + -est...
są jednak wyjątki jak:
bad i good... tu jest inne stopniowanie...

a jeżeli przymiotnik ma więcej niż 2 sylaby, to dajesz:
THE MOST+ ten przymiotnik

przykładowe odpowiedzi do tych pytań:
1) The tallest person in my family is my dad.
2)The oldest person in my family is my grandfather.
3) The youngest person in my family is my sister.
4) The most interesting subject in school is PE.
5) The most boring film I've ever seen this year is Star Wars.
6) The worst actress in my country is Anna Mucha.
7) The worst singer in my country is Mandaryna.
8) The best football team in my country is our National Football Team.