Now put these words in the correct order to make questions.
1 she / is / who / for? / waiting
2 to? / listening / you / are / what
3 they / laughing / at? / what / are
4 does / she / where / from? /come
5 what / you / are / about? / talking
6 together? / they / when / get / did

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-07T09:50:06+01:00
1 she / is / who / for? / waiting
who is she waiting for?

2 to? / listening / you / are / what
what are you listening to?
3 they / laughing / at? / what / are
what are they lauughing at?
4 does / she / where / from? /come
where does she come from?
5 what / you / are / about? / talking
what are you talking about?
6 together? / they / when / get / did
when did they get together?
5 5 5
2010-03-07T09:52:21+01:00
1 Who is she waiting for?
2 What are you listening to ?
3 What they are laughing at?
4 Where does she come from ?
5 What are you talking about ?
6 When did they get together?
4 4 4
2010-03-07T09:55:41+01:00
Now put these words in the correct order to make questions.
1 she / is / who / for? / waiting
2 to? / listening / you / are / what
3 they / laughing / at? / what / are
4 does / she / where / from? /come
5 what / you / are / about? / talking
6 together? / they / when / get / did


1.who is she waiting for?
2. What are you listening to?
3. what are they laughing at?
4.where does she come from?
5. What are you talking about?
6.when they did get together?
2 5 2